Skip to main content

DP1041 Deuterophlebia sp dor post

Dates

Collection Date
1998-08-06
Identification Date
1998

Summary

EAST RIVER BELOW CEMENT CREEK NR CRESTED BUTTE, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Pickard

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DP1041_Deuterophlebia_sp_dor_post.jpg thumbnail 1.88 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DP1041

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...