Skip to main content

DL1132 Odontomyia-Hedriodiscus lat ant

Dates

Collection Date
2015-04-07
Identification Date
2016

Citation

Merritt, R. W., Cummins, K. W., & Berg, M. B. (2008). An introduction to the aquatic insects of north america. Kendall Hunt. Dubuque, Iowa

Summary

Stagnant, shallow pools below residency on lake margin, Lake OR, Lake margin/saline marsh

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Wambolt

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1132_Odontomyia-Hedriodiscus_lat_ant.jpg thumbnail 975.14 KB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1132

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...