Skip to main content

TL1080 Anagapetus lat ant

Dates

Identification Date
2005

Citation

Wiggins, G. B. (1998). Larvae of the North American caddisfly genera (trichoptera). Second Edition. University of Toronto Press.

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ruiter

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1080_Anagapetus_lat_ant.jpg thumbnail 691.97 KB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Preview
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1080

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...