Skip to main content

TP1038 Rhyacophila coloradensis case vent

Dates

Collection Date
1998-08-06
Identification Date
1998
Verification Date
1998

Summary

EAST RIVER BELOW CEMENT CREEK NR CRESTED BUTTE, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Pickard
Verifying Taxonomist :
Easley

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TP1038_Rhyacophila_coloradensis_case_vent.jpg thumbnail 1.85 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TP1038

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...