Skip to main content

TP1016 Hydroptila sp dor post

Dates

Collection Date
1998-08-06
Identification Date
1998

Summary

GUNNISON RIVER AT CNTY RD 32 BELOW GUNNISON, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Pickard x 2

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TP1016_Hydroptila_sp_dor_post.jpg thumbnail 1.74 MB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TP1016

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...