Skip to main content

TP1015 Smicridea fasciatella dorsal hooks

Dates

Collection Date
1997-10-27
Identification Date
1999

Citation

Merritt, R. W., Cummins, K. W., & Berg, M. B. (2008). An introduction to the aquatic insects of north america. Kendall Hunt. Dubuque, Iowa

Summary

RIO GRANDE AT EL PASO, TX

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Easley

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TP1015_Smicridea_fasciatella_dorsal_hooks.jpg thumbnail 1.2 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Family-Level Character
Preview
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TP1015

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...