Skip to main content

TL1015 Smicridea fasciatella dor post

Dates

Collection Date
1997-10-27
Identification Date
1999

Summary

RIO GRANDE AT EL PASO, TX

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Easley

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TL1015_Smicridea_fasciatella_dor_post.jpg thumbnail 1.55 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TL1015

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...