Skip to main content

TA1038 Rhyacophila sp dor ant

Dates

Collection Date
2013-07-18
Identification Date
2014

Summary

Colorado River Grand Cyn.

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Kortenhoeven

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TA1038_Rhyacophila_sp_dor_ant.jpg thumbnail 1.14 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TA1038

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...