Skip to main content

TA1016 Hydroptila sp dorsal

Dates

Collection Date
2003-07-01
Identification Date
2003
Verification Date
2003

Citation

Merritt, R. W., Cummins, K. W., & Berg, M. B. (2008). An introduction to the aquatic insects of north america. Kendall Hunt. Dubuque, Iowa

Summary

COTTONWOOD CK AB NEWARK WY AT GREENWOOD VILLAGE,CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Kippen
Verifying Taxonomist :
Grotheer

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TA1016_Hydroptila_sp_dorsal.jpg thumbnail 704.39 KB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Family-Level Character
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TA1016

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...