Skip to main content

TA1006 Glossosoma parvulum lateral

Dates

Collection Date
1995-09-13
Identification Date
1997

Citation

Wiggins, G. B. (1998). Larvae of the North American caddisfly genera (trichoptera). Second Edition. University of Toronto Press.

Summary

CACHE LA POUDRE RIV AT MO OF CN, NR FT COLLINS, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Pickard

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

TA1006_Glossosoma_parvulum_lateral.jpg thumbnail 1.81 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier TA1006

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...