Skip to main content

HL1016 Microvelia sp ventral

Dates

Collection Date
2001-08-29
Identification Date
2002
Verification Date
2002

Citation

Merritt, R. W., Cummins, K. W., & Berg, M. B. (2008). An introduction to the aquatic insects of north america. Kendall Hunt. Dubuque, Iowa

Summary

COAL CREEK ABV MCCASLIN RD AT SUPERIOR, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Grotheer
Verifying Taxonomist :
Kippen

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

HL1016_Microvelia_sp_ventral.jpg thumbnail 1.14 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Family-Level Character
Preview
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier HL1016

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...