Skip to main content

HA1011 Ambrysus mormon dorsal

Dates

Collection Date
2008-09-03
Identification Date
2009

Summary

LITTLE POWDER RIVER AB DRY CREEK, NEAR WESTON, WY

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Hood

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

HA1011_Ambrysus_mormon_dorsal.jpg thumbnail 1.75 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier HA1011

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...