Skip to main content

HA1009 Metrobates trux antenna

Dates

Collection Date
2003-08-18
Identification Date
2007

Citation

Merritt, R. W., Cummins, K. W., & Berg, M. B. (2008). An introduction to the aquatic insects of north america. Kendall Hunt. Dubuque, Iowa

Summary

COLORADO RIVER NEAR COLORADO-UTAH STATE LINE

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Hood

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

HA1009_Metrobates_trux_antenna.jpg thumbnail 1.17 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Preview
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier HA1009

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...