Skip to main content

HA1005 Palmacorixa gillettei dorsal

Dates

Collection Date
2001-07-19
Identification Date
2002
Verification Date
2002

Summary

LITTLE POWDER RIVER AB DRY CREEK, NEAR WESTON, WY

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Grotheer
Verifying Taxonomist :
Kippen

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

HA1005_Palmacorixa_gillettei_dorsal.jpg thumbnail 1.89 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier HA1005

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...