Skip to main content

EL1028 Isonychia lateral gills

Dates

Collection Date
2009-07-23
Identification Date
2010
Verification Date
2016

Citation

Merritt, R. W., Cummins, K. W., & Berg, M. B. (2008). An introduction to the aquatic insects of north america. Kendall Hunt. Dubuque, Iowa

Summary

LITTLE WHITE R NEAR MARTIN,SD

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Hood
Verifying Taxonomist :
Ford

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

EL1028_Isonychia_lateral_gills.jpg thumbnail 635.87 KB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Family-Level Character
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier EL1028

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...