Skip to main content

DL1130 B8S17 Parorthocladius Antenna

Dates

Collection Date
2006-09-26
Identification Date
2015
Verification Date
2016

Summary

Sand Creek Approx. 2.8 km SE of Lower Sand Creek Lake GSDP

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ford
Verifying Taxonomist :
Hood

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1130_B8S17_Parorthocladius_Antenna.jpg thumbnail 1.29 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Structure
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1130

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...