Skip to main content

DL1016 B3S34 Cricotopus Orthocladius antenna

Dates

Collection Date
1993-10-20
Identification Date
1996

Summary

RIO GRANDE AT EL PASO, TX

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Goldhammer

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1016_B3S34_Cricotopus_Orthocladius_antenna.jpg thumbnail 1.45 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Structure
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1016

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...