Skip to main content

DL1013 B1S80 Cardiocladius labrum

Dates

Collection Date
1993-08-04
Identification Date
1996

Summary

RIO GRANDE NEAR DEL NORTE, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Goldhammer

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1013_B1S80_Cardiocladius_labrum.jpg thumbnail 1.44 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Structure
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1013

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...