Skip to main content

DL1027 B6S11 Sublettea Mandible

Dates

Collection Date
2013-07-04
Identification Date
2016

Summary

South Fork Poudre River, near Rocky Mountain National Park

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ford

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1027_B6S11_Sublettea_Mandible.jpg thumbnail 1.28 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Structure
State
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1127

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...