Skip to main content

DL1110 B1S18 Parachironomus Labrum

Dates

Collection Date
1993-09-28
Identification Date
1996

Summary

CACHE LA POUDRE RIVER NEAR GREELEY, CO.

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Goldhammer

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1110_B1S18_Parachironomus_Labrum.jpg thumbnail 455.5 KB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Structure
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1110

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...