Skip to main content

DL1097 B1S9 Cryptotendipes head

Dates

Identification Date
1996

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Goldhammer

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1097_B1S9_Cryptotendipes_head.jpg thumbnail 974.17 KB
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Structure
Preview
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1097

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...