Skip to main content

DL1096 B3S97 Cryptochironomus antenna

Dates

Collection Date
1993-10-20
Identification Date
1996

Summary

RIO GRANDE AT EL PASO, TX

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Goldhammer

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1096_B3S97_Cryptochironomus_antenna.jpg thumbnail 843.61 KB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Structure
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1096

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...