Skip to main content

DL1087 Limnophila spiracles

Dates

Collection Date
2014-08-20
Identification Date
2015
Verification Date
2016

Summary

North Mullen Creek Unconfined Medicine Bow Range

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Ford
Verifying Taxonomist :
McMahon

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1087_Limnophila_spiracles.jpg thumbnail 856.04 KB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1087

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...