Skip to main content

DL1063 Nemotelus dor post2

Dates

Collection Date
1995-07-13
Identification Date
1999

Citation

Merritt, R. W., Cummins, K. W., & Berg, M. B. (2008). An introduction to the aquatic insects of north america. Kendall Hunt. Dubuque, Iowa

Summary

SANTA FE RIVER ABOVE COCHITI LAKE, NM

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Easley

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1063_Nemotelus_dor_post2.jpg thumbnail 734.78 KB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1063

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...