Skip to main content

DL1046 Neoplasta sp lateral

Dates

Collection Date
2007-08-28
Identification Date
2009

Citation

Merritt, R. W., Cummins, K. W., & Berg, M. B. (2008). An introduction to the aquatic insects of north america. Kendall Hunt. Dubuque, Iowa

Summary

SAGUACHE CREEK NEAR SAGUACHE, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Hood

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1046_Neoplasta_sp_lateral.jpg thumbnail 1.18 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Preview
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1046

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...