Skip to main content

DL1040 Dixa sp dor ant stk

Dates

Collection Date
2010-08-04
Identification Date
2011
Verification Date
2011

Summary

SAGUACHE CREEK NEAR SAGUACHE, CO

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Grotheer
Verifying Taxonomist :
Hood

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

DL1040_Dixa_sp_dor_ant_stk.jpg thumbnail 1.45 MB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier DL1040

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...