Skip to main content

CA1036 Paracymus sp dorsal stk

Dates

Collection Date
1996-08-09
Identification Date
1997

Summary

DRY CREEK AT BEGONIA RD, NR DELTA, CO.

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Richards

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

CA1036_Paracymus_sp_dorsal_stk.jpg thumbnail 733.18 KB image/jpeg
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier CA1036

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...