Skip to main content

CA1006 Laccophilus sp metatibial spurs inset

Dates

Collection Date
2004-11-03
Identification Date
2007
Verification Date
2007

Citation

Merritt, R. W., Cummins, K. W., & Berg, M. B. (2008). An introduction to the aquatic insects of north america. Kendall Hunt. Dubuque, Iowa

Summary

RIO GRANDE AT EL PASO, TX

Contacts

Primary Taxonomist :
Hood
Verifying Taxonomist :
Grotheer

Attached Files

Click on title to download individual files attached to this item.

CA1006_Laccophilus_sp_metatibial_spurs_inset.jpg thumbnail 973.92 KB
Preview Image

Map

Communities

  • North American Aquatic Macroinvertebrate Digital Reference Collection

Tags

Order
Family
Genus
Life Stage
Aspect
Position
Preview
State
County
Common Name
Additional Life Stage Info
Order-level Characteristics

Additional Information

Identifiers

Type Scheme Key
Photo Number https://www.sciencebase.gov/vocab/category/item/identifier CA1006

Item Actions

View Item as ...

Save Item as ...

View Item...